Collin, Clarissa

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Duncombe Clarissa F

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: F
Estimated date of birth:11-Oct-1938
Estimated age:82 years 20 days

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Generations:

Non-lineal relatives

Collin, Nicholas Spencer Compton (1918 - 2004-10-10) Spouse 

Ascendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Duncombe, Charles William Slingsby, Earl of Feversham (1906-11-02 - 1963-09-04)
2 Duncombe, Charles William Reginald, Earl of Feversham (1879-05-08 - 1916-09-15)
3 Duncombe, William Reginald (1852-08-01 - 1881-12-24)
4 Duncombe, William Ernest, Earl of Feversham (1829-01-28 - 1915-01-13)
5 Duncombe, William, Baron Feversham (1798-01-14 - 1867-02-11)
6 Duncombe, Charles, Baron Feversham (1764-12-05 - 1841-07-16)
7 Stewart, Louisa (d1889-03-05) ( - 1889-03-05)
8 Stewart, George (1768-03-24), Earl of Galloway (1768-03-24 - 1834-03-27)
9 Stewart, John (1736-03-13), Earl of Galloway (1736-03-13 - 1806-11-13)
10 Stewart, Alexander (1694), Earl of Galloway (1694 - 1773-09-24)
11 Stewart, James (d1746), Earl of Galloway ( - 1746-02-16)
12 10 Stewart, Alexander (d1690), Earl of Galloway ( - )
13 Cochrane, Catherine ( - 1786-03-15)
14 Cochrane, John Campbell, Earl of Dundonald (1687-07-04 - 1720-06-05)
15 10 Cochrane, John (1660), Earl of Dundonald (1660 - 1690-05-16)
16 11 Cochrane, William (d1679-08-25) ( - 1679-08-25)
17 12 Cochrane, William (d1685), Earl of Dundonald ( - 1685)
18 Paget, Jane (1777) (1777 - 1842-06-30)
19 Paget, Henry (1744), Earl of Uxbridge (1744-06-18 - 1812-03-13)
20 Bayly, Nicholas (1709 - 1782-12-09)
21 Paget, Caroline (1707) (1707 - 1766-02-07)
22 Paget, Thomas (d1741) ( - 1741)
23 Wood, Anne Dorothy (1910-07-31 - 1995-03-25)
24 Wood, Edward Frederick Lindley, Earl of Halifax (1881-04-16 - 1959-12-23)
25 Wood, Charles Lindley, Viscount Halifax (1839-01-07 - 1934-01-19)
26 Wood, Charles (1800-12-20), Viscount Halifax (1800-12-20 - 1885-08-08)
27 Onslow, Dorothy Evelyn Augusta (1885 - 1976)
28 Onslow, William Hillier, Earl of Onslow (1853-03-07 - 1911-10-23)
29 Onslow, George Augustus Cranley (1813-05-14 - 1855-04-13)
30 Onslow, Thomas Cranley (1778 - 1861-07-07)
31 Onslow, Thomas (1754-04-15), Earl of Onslow (1754-04-15 - 1827-02-22)
32 Onslow, George (1731-09-13), Earl of Onslow (1731-09-13 - 1814-05-17)
33 Gardner, Florence Coulston ( - 1934-08-08)

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Collin, Frederick Slingsby (1967-10-30 - )

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top