Sebag-Montefiore, Joseph

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Sebag Joseph F

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: M
Estimated date of birth:29-Aug-1822
Estimated age:197 years 315 days
Estimated date of death: 19-Jan-1903
Estimated age on death:80 years 143 days

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Generations:

Ascendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Sebag, Solomon (1783 - 1831-12-03)
2 Montefiore, Sarah (1789 - )
3 Montefiore, Joseph Elias (1759-10-15 - 1804-01-11)
4 de Mattos Mocatta, Rachel ( - 1841-08-27)

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Sebag-Montefiore, Arthur (1853) (1853-01-14 - 1895-06-13)
2 Sebag-Montefiore, Robert (1882) (1882-10-04 - 1915-11-19)
3 Sebag-Montefiore, Arthur (1912) (1912-03-13 - 1935-04-28)
4 Sebag-Montefiore, Robert (1934) (1934-06-16 - )
5 Sebag-Montefiore, James Marcus (1913-08-17 - 1951-12-12)
6 Sebag-Montefiore, Charles Edward (1884-03-04 - 1960-05-07)
7 Sebag-Montefiore, Denzil Charles (1914-02-18 - 1996-01-15)
8 Sebag-Montefiore, Charles Adam Laurie (1949-10-25 - )
9 Sebag-Montefiore, Elizabeth Anne (1982-06-11 - )
10 Sebag-Montefiore, Archibald Edward Charles (1987-05-27 - )
11 Sebag-Montefiore, Oliver Robert Marne (1915-07-09 - 1993-09-29)
12 Sebag Montefiore, Nathaniel Charles (1938-12-14 - 2018-01-12)
13 Sebag-Montefiore, Matthew Oliver (1971-05-31 - )
14 Sebag-Montefiore, Ivan Nathaniel Marne (2001-11-13 - )
15 Sebag-Montefiore, Hugh William (1920-05-12 - 2005-05-13)
16 Sebag-Montefiore, William (1885-08-26 - )
17 Sebag-Montefiore, Robert Horace (1922 - 2013-05-10)
18 Sebag-Montefiore, Thomas Henry (1887-11-09 - 1954-06-11)
19 Sebag-Montefiore, David (1924-11-17 - 2010-04-20)
20 Sebag Montefiore, Katherine Sarah (1964-05 - )
21 Sebag-Montefiore, John (1892-03-17 - )
22 Sebag-Montefiore, Harold Henry (1924-12-05 - 2011-10-05)
23 Sebag-Montefiore, Patrick R (1932-04-01 - )
24 Sebag-Montefiore, Dominic Jonathan (1982-10-28 - )
25 Sebag-Montefiore, Anthony Arthur (1936-07-17 - )
26 Sebag-Montefiore, Emily (1859 - 1929)
27 Spielmann, Ferdinand Isidore (1881 - )
28 Spielmann, Harold David (1918 - 1988-10-10)
29 Spielmann, Peter Stephen Ferdinand (1945 - )
30 Spielmann, Dora Marian (1882-02-15 - 1972-12-24)
31 Magnus, Pamela Lucy (1914 - 1944-04-28)
32 Magnus, Ruth Emily (1915 - 2015-06-10)
Sebag-Montefiore, Charles Adam Laurie (1949-10-25 - ) see line 8
33 Spielmann, Adelaide (1895 - 1961-12-29)
34 Cohen, Elizabeth Adelaide (1919-12-31 - 1983-07-14)
35 Samuel, Nicholas Alan, Viscount Bearsted (1950-01-22 - )
36 Samuel, Eugenie Sharon (1977-01-17 - )
37 Samuel, Natalie Naomi (1979-05-18 - )
38 Samuel, Zoe Elizabeth (1982-07-27 - )
39 Samuel, Juliet Samantha (1986-06-06 - )
40 Samuel, Harry Richard (1988-05-23 - )
41 Samuel, Michael John (1952-11-02) (1952-11-02 - )
42 Ascott, Natasha Vivien Rebecca (1981-06-21 - )
43 Samuel, Emily Elizabeth (1983-07-11 - )
44 Samuel, Sophie Alexandra (1986-05 - )
45 Samuel, Benjamin Peter Marcus (1989-05 - )
46 Cohen, Leonard Harold Lionel (1922-01-01 - 2007-12-25)
47 Cohen, Jonathan Lionel (1951-05-08 - )
48 Cohen, Catherine Gillian (1953-04-28 - )
49 Cohen, Andrew Philip Lionel (1957-05-28 - )
50 Cohen, Hugh Lionel (1925-01-14 - 1992)
51 Cohen, James Seymour Lionel (1958-01-19 - )
52 Cohen, Charles Benjamin Lionel (1959-04-13 - )
53 Cohen, William Arthur Lionel (1961-04-15 - )
54 Sebag-Montefiore, Ferdinand (1864-03 - 1880)
55 Sebag-Montefiore, Edmund (1869-11-02 - 1929-11-28)
56 Sebag-Montefiore, Geoffrey Edmund (1893-04-10 - 1943-05-10)
57 Sebag-Montefiore, Peter Geoffrey Edmund Nathaniel (1929-06-29 - )
58 Sebag-Montefiore, Charles Geoffrey (1961-06 - )
59 Sebag-Montefiore, Edward Peter Nigel (1963-09-28 - )
60 Sebag-Montefiore, Cecil (1873-10-14 - 1923-02-09)
61 Sebag-Montefiore, Eric Cecil (1899-01-22 - 1991-05-05)
62 Sebag-Montefiore, Stephen Eric (1926-08-24 - 2014-06-01)
63 Sebag-Montefiore, Rupert Owen (1953-11-11 - )
64 Sebag-Montefiore, Nicholas Hugh (1955-03-05 - )
65 Sebag-Montefiore, Adam Clive (1957-11-10 - )
66 Sebag Montefiore, Simon Jonathan (1965-06-27 - )
67 Sebag-Montefiore, Owen Cecil (1905-03-25 - 1935-05-11)

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top