Stuart-Wortley-MacKenzie, James Archibald (1776-10-06)

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Stuart James Archibald F
Stuart-Wortley James Archibald F

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: M
Estimated date of birth:6-Oct-1776
Estimated age:245 years 112 days
Estimated date of death: 19-Dec-1845
Estimated age on death:69 years 74 days

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Generations:

Non-lineal relatives

Crichton, Caroline Elizabeth Mary ( - 1856-04-23) Spouse 

Ascendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Stuart-Wortley-MacKenzie, James Archibald (1747-09-19) (1747-09-19 - 1818-03-01)
2 Stuart, John (1713-05-25), Earl of Bute (1713-05-25 - 1792-03-10)
3 Stuart, James (d1723-01-28), Earl of Bute ( - 1723-01-28)
4 Stuart, James (d1710-06-04), Earl of Bute ( - 1710-06-04)
5 Campbell, Anne (d1736-10-20) ( - 1736-10-20)
6 Campbell, Archibald (1658-07-25), Duke of Argyll (1658-07-25 - 1703-09-25)
7 Campbell, Archibald (1629-02-26), Earl of Argyll (1629-02-26 - 1685-06-30)
8 Stuart, Mary (1628) (1628 - 1668)
9 Stuart, James (d1653-03-04), Earl of Moray ( - 1653-03-04)
10 Wortley-Montagu, Mary (1718-02 - 1794-11-06)
11 Wortley-Montagu, Edward (1678-02-08 - 1761-01-22)
12 Wortley-Montagu, Sydney (1650-07-28 - 1727-11-11)
13 Montagu, Edward (1625), Earl of Sandwich (1625-07-27 - 1672-05-28)
14 Montagu, Sidney ( - 1644-09-25)
15 Montagu, Edward (1530) (1530 - 1602-01-26)
16 Montagu, Edward (1487) (1487 - 1557-02-10)
17 Harrington, Elizabeth (1545) (1545 - 1618-05-19)
18 Harrington, James (1511) (1511 - 1592-01)
19 Sidney, Lucy ( - )
20 Sidney, William (1482 - 1554)
21 Pakenham, Anne (1504 - 1544)
22 Wortley-Montagu, Anne ( - )
23 Cunynghame, Margaret (1745-12-16 - 1800)
24 Cunynghame, David (1700-08-01 - 1767-10-10)
25 Montgomerie, Mary (1704-11-29 - 1777-06)
26 Montgomerie, Alexander (1660), Earl of Eglinton (1660 - 1729-02-18)
27 Gordon, Ann (1675-07-18) (1675-07-18 - 1708-12)
28 Gordon of Haddo, George, Earl of Aberdeen (1637-10-03 - 1720-04-20)

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Stuart-Wortley-MacKenzie, John, Baron Wharncliffe of Wortley (1801-04-23 - 1855-10-22)
2 Montagu-Stuart-Wortley-MacKenzie, Edward Montagu Stuart Granville, Earl of Wharncliffe (1827-12-15 - 1899-05-13)
3 Montagu-Stuart-Wortley, Francis Dudley (1829-07-23 - 1893-10-21)
4 Montagu-Stuart-Wortley-MacKenzie, Francis John, Earl of Wharncliffe (1856-06-09 - 1926-05-08)
5 Montagu-Stuart-Wortley-MacKenzie, Archibald Ralph, Earl of Wharncliffe (1892-04-17 - 1953-05-16)
6 Montagu-Stuart-Wortley-MacKenzie, Alan James, Earl of Wharncliffe (1935-03-23 - 1987-06)
7 Stuart-Wortley-Hunt, Rowena Mary (1961-06-14 - )
8 Wortley-Hunt, Somerset Carlton Gerald (1987 - )
9 Montagu Stuart Wortley-Hunt, Fleur Aline Isabel (1989 - )
10 Montagu-Stuart-Wortley, Ralph Granville (1864-07-04 - 1927-03-01)
11 Montagu-Stuart-Wortley, Ralph (1897-03-12 - 1961-02-08)
12 Montagu-Stuart-Wortley, Alan Ralph (1927-07-22 - 1986)
13 Montagu-Stuart-Wortley, Richard Alan Montagu, Earl of Wharncliffe (1953-05-26 - )
14 Montagu-Stuart-Wortley, Reed (1980-02-05 - )

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top