Stuart-Wortley-MacKenzie, James Archibald (1747-09-19)

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Stuart James Archibald F
Stuart-Wortley James Archibald F

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: M
Estimated date of birth:19-Sep-1747
Estimated age:274 years 129 days
Estimated date of death: 1-Mar-1818
Estimated age on death:70 years 163 days

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Generations:

Non-lineal relatives

Cunynghame, Margaret (1745-12-16 - 1800) Spouse 

Ascendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Stuart, John (1713-05-25), Earl of Bute (1713-05-25 - 1792-03-10)
2 Stuart, James (d1723-01-28), Earl of Bute ( - 1723-01-28)
3 Stuart, James (d1710-06-04), Earl of Bute ( - 1710-06-04)
4 Campbell, Anne (d1736-10-20) ( - 1736-10-20)
5 Campbell, Archibald (1658-07-25), Duke of Argyll (1658-07-25 - 1703-09-25)
6 Campbell, Archibald (1629-02-26), Earl of Argyll (1629-02-26 - 1685-06-30)
7 Stuart, Mary (1628) (1628 - 1668)
8 Stuart, James (d1653-03-04), Earl of Moray ( - 1653-03-04)
9 Wortley-Montagu, Mary (1718-02 - 1794-11-06)
10 Wortley-Montagu, Edward (1678-02-08 - 1761-01-22)
11 Wortley-Montagu, Sydney (1650-07-28 - 1727-11-11)
12 Montagu, Edward (1625), Earl of Sandwich (1625-07-27 - 1672-05-28)
13 Montagu, Sidney ( - 1644-09-25)
14 Montagu, Edward (1530) (1530 - 1602-01-26)
15 Montagu, Edward (1487) (1487 - 1557-02-10)
16 Harrington, Elizabeth (1545) (1545 - 1618-05-19)
17 Harrington, James (1511) (1511 - 1592-01)
18 Sidney, Lucy ( - )
19 Sidney, William (1482 - 1554)
20 Pakenham, Anne (1504 - 1544)
21 Wortley-Montagu, Anne ( - )

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Stuart-Wortley-MacKenzie, James Archibald (1776-10-06), Baron Wharncliffe of Wortley (1776-10-06 - 1845-12-19)
2 Stuart-Wortley-MacKenzie, John, Baron Wharncliffe of Wortley (1801-04-23 - 1855-10-22)
3 Montagu-Stuart-Wortley-MacKenzie, Edward Montagu Stuart Granville, Earl of Wharncliffe (1827-12-15 - 1899-05-13)
4 Montagu-Stuart-Wortley, Francis Dudley (1829-07-23 - 1893-10-21)
5 Montagu-Stuart-Wortley-MacKenzie, Francis John, Earl of Wharncliffe (1856-06-09 - 1926-05-08)
6 Montagu-Stuart-Wortley-MacKenzie, Archibald Ralph, Earl of Wharncliffe (1892-04-17 - 1953-05-16)
7 Montagu-Stuart-Wortley-MacKenzie, Alan James, Earl of Wharncliffe (1935-03-23 - 1987-06)
8 Stuart-Wortley-Hunt, Rowena Mary (1961-06-14 - )
9 Wortley-Hunt, Somerset Carlton Gerald (1987 - )
10 Montagu Stuart Wortley-Hunt, Fleur Aline Isabel (1989 - )
11 Montagu-Stuart-Wortley, Ralph Granville (1864-07-04 - 1927-03-01)
12 Montagu-Stuart-Wortley, Ralph (1897-03-12 - 1961-02-08)
13 Montagu-Stuart-Wortley, Alan Ralph (1927-07-22 - 1986)
14 Montagu-Stuart-Wortley, Richard Alan Montagu, Earl of Wharncliffe (1953-05-26 - )
15 Montagu-Stuart-Wortley, Reed (1980-02-05 - )

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top