Kotewall, Edith

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Lowcock Edith F

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: F
Estimated date of birth:22-Nov-1889
Estimated age:129 years 148 days
Estimated date of death: 1939
Estimated age on death:49 years

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Non-lineal relatives

Kotewall, Robert Hormus 羅旭龢 (1880 - 1949-05-23) Spouse 

Ascendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Lowcock, George (d) ( - )

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Kotewall Hung, Phoebe ( - 2004-12-05)
2 Hung, John Terence 洪承禧 (1938-10-31 - )
3 Hung, Sean Walter Francis Sa On (1991-01-11 - )
4 Kotewall Zimmern, Cicely Winifred ( - 2006-02-11)
5 Zimmern, Annabel ( - )
6 Zimmern, Hugh ( - )
7 Kotewall Zimmern, Doris ( - 2005-07-14)
8 Zimmern, Ronald ( - )
9 Zimmern, Jonathan ( - )
10 Zimmern, William ( - )
11 Kotewall Zimmern, Helen Joan ( - )
12 Kotewall, Bobbie Madeleine Florence (1916-10-23 - 1996-12-10)
13 Choa, Maisie Nora 羅璇基 (1920 - 2013-10-29)
14 Choa, Gillian Ann 蔡敏志 ( - )
15 Choa, Brian Hormus George (1949 - )
16 Choa, Dennis Ian (1950 - )
17 Choa, Carolyn Jane (1954-07-25 - )
18 Minghella, Max Giorgio Choa (1985-09-16 - )
19 Kotewall, Lawrence Cyril 羅煜文 (1922-12-06 - 2012-02-10)

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top