China Properties Investment Holdings Limited


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1992-07-22
Incorporation number: 17546
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Mar
Web sites: www.736.com.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0005623 1992-09-21

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Northern International Holdings Limited 2007-11-28
BILLION INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 1998-06-17
SHARP BRAVE HOLDINGS LIMITED 1997-05-21

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0736 1992-09-30

Warrant 1995-09-29

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0737 1992-09-30 1995-09-26 1995-09-30 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2011-04-21

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2904 2011-04-11 2011-04-18 2011-04-19 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2012-09-14

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2928 2012-09-04 2012-09-11 2012-09-12 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2016-07-29

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2989 2016-07-19 2016-07-26 2016-07-27 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Able Up Investment Limited (VG) VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   90.00% 2016-03-31
Allied China Development Limited (VG) VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2016-03-31
Bigfair International Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2016-03-31
Liqun Investments Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2016-03-31
Luck Grow Group Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2016-03-31
Triglory Group Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2016-03-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top