1010 Group Limited (HK)


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:2005-01-10
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0944817
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-18

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Lion Rock Group Limited 獅子山集團有限公司 2017-06-12
1010 GROUP LIMITED 2017-02-08

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

 
Date
Stake
Holder

1
2018-09-20
100.00%
Lion Rock Group Limited  (BMBermuda
Incorporated: 9-Mar-2011
)
Total
 
100.00%

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

 
Held at
Stake
Issue

2011-06-30
98.50%
1010 PRINTING (UK) LIMITED  (GBENEngland & Wales
Incorporated: 2-Jan-2007
)
2014-12-31
100.00%
1010 PRINTING ASIA LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 3-Apr-2007
)
2014-12-31
100.00%
1010 PRINTING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 10-Jan-2005
)
2011-06-30
100.00%
1010 Printing Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 5-Feb-2010
)
2011-06-30
100.00%
Anson Worldwide Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated: 8-Nov-2002
)
2011-06-30
100.00%
1010 Printing (Australia) Pty Limited  (AUAustralia
Incorporated: 10-Oct-2008
)
2018-09-20
100.00%
Bookbuilders BVI Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated: 25-May-1993
)
2011-12-31
80.00%
Oceanic Graphic International Inc.  (USUnited States of America
Incorporated: 12-Aug-2011
)


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top