LONG WIN BUS COMPANY LIMITED 龍運巴士有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1992-03-19
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0349997
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-22

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
LONG WIN BUS COMPANY LIMITED 龍運巴士有限公司 42,349,284 824 51,395 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
LONG WIN HOLDINGS LIMITED 龍運集團有限公司 1997-03-21
KOWLOON MOTOR BUS COMPANY, (ZENGCHENG) LIMITED (THE) 九龍巴士(增城)有限公司 1994-06-28
TOSCA INVESTMENT LIMITED 1992-08-25

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

 
Stake
Holder

1
100.00%
Transport International Holdings Limited  (BMBermuda
Incorporated: 20-Aug-1997
)
Total
100.00%


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top