Transport International Holdings Limited 載通國際控股有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1997-08-20
Incorporation number: 23744
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.kmb.hk
www.tih.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0008665 1997-10-20

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Kowloon Motor Bus Holdings Limited (The) 2005-11-28

Reorganised from

Current English name Chinese name Effective
KOWLOON MOTOR BUS COMPANY (1933) LIMITED (THE) 九龍巴士(一九三三)有限公司 1997-11-18

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00062  1961-05-01    

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
ART EAST LIMITED HKHong Kong 1996-01-04 Ordinary shares   50.00% 1997-12-31
HK Macau Ltd VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   60.00% 2008-12-31
KMB Resources Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-12-31
KOWLOON MOTOR BUS COMPANY (1933) LIMITED (THE) HKHong Kong 1933-04-13 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2008-12-31
LONG WIN BUS COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1992-03-19 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2008-12-31
OCTOPUS HOLDINGS LIMITED (HK) HKHong Kong 2003-02-28 Ordinary shares   12.40%  
PARK ISLAND TRANSPORT COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 2000-06-02 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2008-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top