ESUN HOLDINGS LIMITED 豐德麗控股有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1996-10-01
Incorporation number: 22413
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Jul
Web sites: www.esun.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0008085 1996-12-13

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
ESUN HOLDINGS LIMITED 豐德麗控股有限公司 2,430,000 44 55,227 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
ESUN HOLDINGS LIMITED 2002-06-14
LAI SUN HOTELS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 2000-07-10

Reorganised from

Current English name Chinese name Effective
GLYNHILL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 景耀國際有限公司 1996-11-26

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00124  1973-01-16    1990-02-28
HK Main 00571  1990-02-28    

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main  1990-02-28  1992-12-28  1993-01-04

Warrant

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00769  1997-04-21  1999-04-27  1999-05-03

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 02922  2008-04-30  2008-05-08  2008-05-09

Listed debt and preference shares

Hit the stock code for details. * = floating

Type Outst. m Rate % Maturity Code Listed Last trade Delisted
Note CNY 2018-06 85978 2014-06-25 2016-06-29 2016-07-06

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
East Asia Satellite Television (Holdings) Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   66.67% 2009-12-31
Furama International Hoteliers Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   49.90% 1998-06-17
GLYNHILL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED HKHong Kong 1972-11-28 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
Merit Worth Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-01-31
Perfect Sky Holdings Limited (VG) VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-01-31
Unipower International Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2006-11-28

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top