Café de Coral Group Limited 大家樂企業有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1968-10-16
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0016171
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-19

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
CAFE DE CORAL GROUP LTD 大家樂企業有限公司 462,770,517 12,640 36,612 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
WELLOS ENTERPRISE LIMITED 華路實業有限公司 1986-06-10

Reorganised to

Current English name Chinese name Effective
CAFE DE CORAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 大家樂集團有限公司 1991-02-01

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

 
Stake
Holder

1
100.00%
CAFE DE CORAL HOLDINGS LIMITED  (BMBermuda
Incorporated: 1-Oct-1990
)
Total
100.00%


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top