CAFE DE CORAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 大家樂集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1990-10-01
Incorporation number: 15888
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Mar
Web sites: www.cafedecoral.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0004935 1991-03-18

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
CAFE DE CORAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 大家樂集團有限公司 13,012,548 281 46,308 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
CAFE DE CORAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 2002-10-10

Reorganised from

Current English name Chinese name Effective
Café de Coral Group Limited 大家樂企業有限公司 1991-02-01

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00341  1986-07-16    

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
ASIA PACIFIC CATERING CORPORATION LIMITED HKHong Kong 1990-01-05 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2009-03-31
CAFE DE CORAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-09-05
Café de Coral Group Limited HKHong Kong 1968-10-16 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2011-03-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top