BUILD KING HOLDINGS LIMITED


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1990-05-14
Incorporation number: 15567
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.buildking.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0004675 1990-06-28

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
I-CHINA HOLDINGS LIMITED 2004-07-23
SEAPOWER INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 2000-09-28

Reorganised from

Current English name Chinese name Effective
SEAPOWER CONSORTIUM COMPANY LIMITED 海裕實業有限公司 1990-07-18

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0240 1973-03-15

Warrant 1995-03-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0246 1995-03-28 1995-03-31 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
ALLIED WISE LIMITED HKHong Kong 1996-11-28 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
BUILD KING (ZENS) ENGINEERING LIMITED HKHong Kong 1980-04-09 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
BUILD KING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED GBENEngland & Wales 1978-12-19 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
BUILD KING MANAGEMENT LIMITED HKHong Kong 2002-03-04 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
LEADER CONSTRUCTION OVERSEAS LIMITED HKHong Kong 1994-07-05 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
Leader Marine Cont. L.L.C. AEUnited Arab Emirates Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
LEADER MARINE CONTRACTORS LIMITED HKHong Kong 1991-05-02 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
Leader Marine L.L.C. AEUnited Arab Emirates Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
PROFOUND SUCCESS LIMITED VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
SEAPOWER INTERNATIONAL (B.V.I.) LIMITED VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2003-09-30
Top Tactic Holdings Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-12-31
WAI KEE CHINA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 2001-11-23 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31
WISDOM AIM INVESTMENTS LIMITED HKHong Kong 2004-09-17 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2010-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top