Hong Kong Social Workers Association 香港社會工作人員協會


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Ltd by guarantee
Formed:1975-11-14
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0044828
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-19
Web sites: www.hkswa.org.hk

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
HONG KONG SOCIAL WORKERS ASSOCIATION 香港社會工作人員協會 303,738 8 37,967 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
HONG KONG SOCIAL WORKERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED 香港社會工作人員協會有限公司 2008-12-03
HONG KONG SOCIAL WORKERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED 1997-03-26

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top