China Foods Limited 中國食品有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1990-05-14
Incorporation number: 15568
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.chinafoodsltd.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0004677 1990-06-28

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
COFCO International Limited 中國糧油國際有限公司 2007-04-19
COFCO International Limited 2002-06-14
CHINA FOODS HOLDINGS LIMITED 2001-05-16
SEABASE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 1994-02-07

Reorganised from

Current English name Chinese name Effective
BLISSEA CONSORTIUM COMPANY LIMITED 海嘉實業有限公司 1990-07-18

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0506 1988-10-07

Warrant 1995-12-29

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0410 1992-02-28 1995-12-22 1995-12-31 Expired

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top