China Biotech Services Holdings Limited 中國生物科技服務控股有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:2003-06-05
Incorporation number: 48111
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK GEM
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.cbshhk.com
www.chinabiotech.com.hk (archived)
www.ruikang.com.hk (archived)

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0012860 2003-09-09

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Rui Kang Pharmaceutical Group Investments Limited 銳康藥業集團投資有限公司 2017-10-23
Longlife Group Holdings Limited 朗力福集團控股有限公司 2014-03-28

Domicile history

Old domicile Until
Cayman Islands 2013-08-28

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK GEM 8037 2004-06-17

Nil-paid rights 2014-10-07

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK GEM 8375 2014-09-23 2014-09-30 2014-10-03 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2015-09-10

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK GEM 8391 2015-08-28 2015-09-07 2015-09-08 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Angel Rise International Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2016-07-15
Dynasty Well Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2016-01-28

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top