Mission Development Group Limited


Domicile:British Virgin Islands
Type:Ltd by shares

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Poly Development Group Limited 2014

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

 
Stake
Holder

1
100.00%
CMBC Capital Holdings Limited  (BMBermuda
Incorporated: 11-Dec-1997
)
Total
100.00%

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
POLY FORESTRY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED HKHong Kong 2008-02-29 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2015-03-31
POLY RESOURCES (ASIA) LIMITED HKHong Kong 2007-12-05 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2015-03-31
Xin Corporation (HK) Limited HKHong Kong 1999-10-04 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2015-03-31
Xin Credit Services Limited HKHong Kong 2005-08-18 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2015-03-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top