CMBC Capital Holdings Limited (BM) 民銀資本控股有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1997-12-11
Incorporation number: 24224
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.cmbccap.com
www.ssgroup.hk (archived)

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0008826 1998-01-15

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Skyway Securities Group Limited 天順證券集團有限公司 2017-05-15
Mission Capital Holdings Limited 保興資本控股有限公司 2015-08-13
Poly Capital Holdings Limited 保興資本控股有限公司 2014-10-01
Beijing Yu Sheng Tang Pharmaceutical Group Limited 北京御生堂藥業集團有限公司 2012-10-22
Poly Development Holdings Limited 保興發展控股有限公司 2010-03-30
Xin Corporation Limited 新創綜合企業有限公司 2008-08-29
HUNG FUNG GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 2002-12-30

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1141 1998-03-12

Warrant 2001-09-28

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1099 1999-10-04 2001-01-19 2001-10-03 Expired

Warrant 2014-03-07

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0649 2012-03-13 2014-03-04 2014-03-10 Expired

Warrant 2016-01-26

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1392 2015-01-28 2016-01-21 2016-01-27 Expired

Warrant 2017-02-13

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1153 2016-02-15 2017-02-08 2017-02-14 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2012-03-01

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2986 2012-02-20 2012-02-27 2012-02-28 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Cleanline Capital Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2016-08-04
CMBC CAPITAL FINANCE LIMITED HKHong Kong 2013-03-27 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2017-12-31
CMBC International Capital Limited HKHong Kong 2013-03-27 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2017-12-31
CMBC INTERNATIONAL FUTURES COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 2010-03-29 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2017-12-31
CMBC INVESTMENT (HK) LIMITED HKHong Kong 2017-08-15 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2017-12-31
CMBC SECURITIES COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 2007-07-27 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2017-12-31
Gold Mission Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2016-03-04
Merton Holdings Limited (VG) VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2015-01-06
Million Brilliance Limited (VG) VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2015-02-16
Mission Capital Group Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2017-03-06
Mission Development Group Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2015-03-31
Ultron Prime Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2015-07-02

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top