CHARMING ELASTIC FABRIC COMPANY LIMITED 綉麗橡根帶織品有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1983-08-23
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0127553
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-19

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
CHARMING INTERNATIONAL GROUP COMPANY LIMITED 綉麗國際集團有限公司 2002-08-09
ELASTEX MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED 豐明橡根廠有限公司 2002-04-04

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

Outstanding:316,667
At date:2001-10-22

 
Stake
Holder

1
60.00%
Top Form International Limited  (BMBermuda
Incorporated: 9-Oct-1991
)
2
40.00%
Best Pacific International Holdings Limited  (KYCayman Islands
Incorporated: 14-Jun-2013
)
Total
100.00%


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top