GOODRICH ASIA-PACIFIC LIMITED


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1992-12-17
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0395013
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-18

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
GOODRICH ASIA-PACIFIC LIMITED 4,281,642 80 53,521 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
GOODRICH AEROSPACE ASIA-PACIFIC LIMITED 2002-03-27
BFGOODRICH AEROSPACE ASIA-PACIFIC LIMITED 2001-06-06

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

 
Date
Stake
Holder

1
1996-12-31
49.00%
HONG KONG AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 23-Nov-1950
)
2
2012-12-31
0.00%
Shiu, Ian Sai Cheung
3
2012-12-31
0.01%
Freshwater, Timothy George
4
2012-12-31
0.01%
Sze, Michael Cho Cheung
5
2012-12-31
0.01%
Tong, David Chi Leung
6
2012-12-31
3.14%
Kadoorie, Michael David
7
2012-12-31
74.99%
SWIRE PACIFIC LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 12-Mar-1940
)
Total
 
49.00%


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top