Emperor Capital Group Limited 英皇資本集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:2006-06-27
Incorporation number: 38590
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Year-end:30-Sep
Web sites: www.emperorcapital.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0014862 2006-09-13

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Emperor Capital Group Limited 英皇證劵集團有限公司 2023-02-28

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00717  2007-04-24    

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 02939  2011-07-18  2011-07-25  2011-07-26

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 02978  2015-05-11  2015-05-18  2015-05-19

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Emperor Capital Investment Holdings Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands 2006-07-26 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-09-30

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top