HONG KONG AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED 香港飛機工程有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1950-11-23
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0003171
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-19
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.haeco.com

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
HONG KONG AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED 香港飛機工程有限公司 330,359,052 6,053 54,578 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
HONG KONG AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED 2013-05-15

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00044  1965-06-08  2018-11-19  2018-11-29

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

 
Held at
Stake
Issue

1996-12-31
25.00%
AlliedSignal TAECO Aerospace (Xiamen) Company Limited  (CNChina (People's Republic)
Incorporated:
)
1996-12-31
41.00%
Taikoo (Xiamen) Aircraft Engineering Company Limited  (CNChina (People's Republic)
Incorporated:
)
 
1996-12-31
10.00%
AlliedSignal TAECO Aerospace (Xiamen) Company Limited  (CNChina (People's Republic)
Incorporated:
)  see line 1
1996-12-31
35.00%
Lucas TAECO Aerospace (Xiamen) Company Limited  (CNChina (People's Republic)
Incorporated:
)
1996-12-31
60.00%
AVIC International Aero Technology Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 30-Jan-1974
)
1996-12-31
50.00%
BRIDGESTONE AIRCRAFT TIRE COMPANY (ASIA) LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 7-Sep-1984
)
1996-12-31
49.00%
GOODRICH ASIA-PACIFIC LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 17-Dec-1992
)
1996-12-31
50.00%
HONG KONG AERO ENGINE SERVICES LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 7-Mar-1995
)
1996-12-31
50.00%
KAI TAK REFUELLERS COMPANY LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 21-Aug-1979
)


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top