ELEGANCE OPTICAL INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 高雅光學國際集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1995-12-08
Incorporation number: 21404
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Mar
Web sites: www.elegance-group.com
www.irasia.com/listco/hk/eleganceoptical

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0007536 1996-02-08

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
ELEGANCE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 2013-09-04

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0907 1996-04-11

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
CAPITAL REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED HKHong Kong 2015-12-16 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2017-04-25
Dongguan Yick Yue Optical Limited CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   55.00% 1999-03-31
GOLD STRONG INDUSTRIAL LIMITED HKHong Kong 1991-04-25 Ordinary shares   55.00% 1999-03-31
GRAND ARTIC LIMITED HKHong Kong 1994-03-03 Ordinary shares   76.00% 1999-03-31
LEADER UP LIMITED HKHong Kong 1993-12-09 Ordinary shares   60.00% 1999-03-31
SAFINT OPTICAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED HKHong Kong 1998-04-17 Ordinary shares   24.50% 1999-03-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top