KWOON CHUNG BUS HOLDINGS LIMITED 冠忠巴士集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1996-07-11
Incorporation number: 22148
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Mar
Web sites: www.kcbh.com.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0007891 1996-09-02

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
KWOON CHUNG BUS HOLDINGS LIMITED 2002-09-02

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0306 1996-09-25

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
ALL CHINA EXPRESS LIMITED HKHong Kong 2004-07-20 Ordinary shares   36.26% 2014-03-31
CHINALINK BUS COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 2003-10-15 Ordinary shares   90.00% 2012-03-31
Chongqing Tourism (Group) Co., Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Equity joint venture   60.00% 2004-03-31
HI LEE (HONG KONG) TRANSPORTATION COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1979-09-25 Ordinary shares   98.75% 2012-03-31
HK KWOON CHUNG (HARBIN) BUS INVESTMENT LIMITED HKHong Kong 1996-09-19 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-03-31
Jieyang Guanyun Transportation Co., Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Equity joint venture   26.50% 2004-03-31
JIN YUAN TAI HONG KONG LIMITED HKHong Kong 1996-03-21 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-03-31
King Chau Keung Tat Transportation Co., Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Equity joint venture   84.27% 2004-03-31
KWOON CHUNG AUTO REPAIR COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1991-09-12 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-03-31
Kwoon Chung Buses Investment Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2012-03-31
Shanghai Pudong Kwoon Chung Public Transport Co., Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Equity joint venture   90.00% 2004-03-31
Shanghai Wu Qi Kwoon Chung Public Transport Co., Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Equity joint venture   47.00% 2004-03-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top