Power Financial Group Limited 權威金融集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1992-05-04
Incorporation number: 17362
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.powerfinancial.com.hk
www.junyangfinancial.com (archived)

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0005615 1992-09-15

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Jun Yang Financial Holdings Limited 君陽金融控股有限公司 2018-03-20
Jun Yang Solar Power Investments Limited 君陽太陽能電力投資有限公司 2015-08-04
China Gogreen Assets Investment Limited 中國保綠資產投資有限公司 2013-03-21
Hong Kong Health Check and Laboratory Holdings Company Limited 香港體檢及醫學診斷控股有限公司 2010-01-26
Town Health Medical Technology Holdings Company Limited 康健醫療科技控股有限公司 2006-10-27
Starbow Holdings Limited 星虹控股有限公司 2006-02-27
Ecopro Hi-Tech Holdings Limited 2002-08-20
RECOR HOLDINGS LIMITED 2000-01-05
RECOR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 1993-09-27

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0397 1993-10-13

Warrant 2001-12-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1054 2000-01-31 2001-12-24 2002-01-02 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2010-12-17

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2957 2010-12-07 2010-12-14 2010-12-15 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Classictime Investments Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2016-12-31
EASY CONNECT INVESTMENTS LIMITED HKHong Kong 2011-02-23 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-12-31
FAST CHOICE LIMITED HKHong Kong 2010-10-07 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-12-31
Golden Moral Investments Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2015-05-26
Hong Kong Gogreen Management Limited HKHong Kong 2009-09-18 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-12-31
Hong Kong Jun Yang Management Limited HKHong Kong 2013-01-11 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-12-31
Jun Yang Asset Management Company Limited (b2013-06-24) HKHong Kong 2013-06-24 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-12-31
Jun Yang Corporate Finance Company Limited (b2013-04-05) HKHong Kong 2013-04-05 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-12-31
Jun Yang Energy Holdings Limited HKHong Kong 2013-05-09 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-12-31
Jun Yang Securities Company Limited HKHong Kong 2008-04-24 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-12-31
Jun Yang Solar Power Investment Holdings Limited KYCayman Islands Ordinary shares 16,894 47.50% 2016-11-01
Kang Hao (Hong Kong) Management Limited HKHong Kong 2013-01-14 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-12-31
Key Winner Investments Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2016-10-19
Plenty Cash Investment Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-12-31
Power Asset Management Company Limited HKHong Kong 2015-05-26 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2016-12-31
Power Corporate Finance Company Limited HKHong Kong 2015-05-26 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2016-12-31
Power Properties Company Limited HKHong Kong 2011-02-22 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-12-31
RECOR (Fuzhou) Electronic Ltd CNChina (People's Republic) Equity joint venture   60.00% 1998-03-31
Red Metro Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2016-05-26
Speedway Profit Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2013-12-31
Top Sense Worldwide Ltd VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   100.00% 2015-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top