Power Securities Company Limited 權威證券有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Private, ltd by shares
Formed:1998-11-20
Status:Active
Incorporation number: 0660283
Last check on companies registry: 2020-11-21
SFC ID: AFE798
Web sites: www.powersec.hk

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
POWER SECURITIES COMPANY LIMITED 權威證券有限公司 481,800 9 53,533 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
JUN YANG SECURITIES COMPANY LIMITED 君陽證券有限公司 2018-03-02
LUCKY SECURITIES COMPANY LIMITED 樂基證券有限公司 2015-03-20

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

 
Date
Stake
Holder

1
2015-05-26
100.00%
Golden Moral Investments Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2
2015-05-26
100.00%
Power Financial Group Limited  (BMBermuda
Incorporated: 4-May-1992
)
Total
 
100.00%


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top