Power Financial Group Limited 權威金融集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1992-05-04
Incorporation number: 17362
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.powerfinancial.com.hk
www.junyangfinancial.com (archived)

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0005615 1992-09-15

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Jun Yang Financial Holdings Limited 君陽金融控股有限公司 2018-03-20
Jun Yang Solar Power Investments Limited 君陽太陽能電力投資有限公司 2015-08-04
China Gogreen Assets Investment Limited 中國保綠資產投資有限公司 2013-03-21
Hong Kong Health Check and Laboratory Holdings Company Limited 香港體檢及醫學診斷控股有限公司 2010-01-26
Town Health Medical Technology Holdings Company Limited 康健醫療科技控股有限公司 2006-10-27
Starbow Holdings Limited 星虹控股有限公司 2006-02-27
Ecopro Hi-Tech Holdings Limited 2002-08-20
RECOR HOLDINGS LIMITED 2000-01-05
RECOR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 1993-09-27

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0397 1993-10-13

Warrant 2001-12-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 1054 2000-01-31 2001-12-24 2002-01-02 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2010-12-17

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2957 2010-12-07 2010-12-14 2010-12-15 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

 
Held at
Stake
Issue

2016-12-31
100.00%
Classictime Investments Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2013-12-31
100.00%
EASY CONNECT INVESTMENTS LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 23-Feb-2011
)
2013-12-31
100.00%
FAST CHOICE LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 7-Oct-2010
)
2015-05-26
100.00%
Golden Moral Investments Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2015-05-26
100.00%
Power Securities Company Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 20-Nov-1998
)
2013-12-31
100.00%
Hong Kong Gogreen Management Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 18-Sep-2009
)
2013-12-31
100.00%
Hong Kong Jun Yang Management Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 11-Jan-2013
)
2013-12-31
100.00%
Jun Yang Asset Management Company Limited (b2013-06-24)  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 24-Jun-2013
)
2013-12-31
100.00%
Jun Yang Corporate Finance Company Limited (b2013-04-05)  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 5-Apr-2013
)
10 
2013-12-31
100.00%
Jun Yang Energy Holdings Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 9-May-2013
)
11 
2013-12-31
100.00%
Jun Yang Securities Company Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 24-Apr-2008
)
12 
2016-11-01
47.50%
Jun Yang Solar Power Investment Holdings Limited  (KYCayman Islands
Incorporated:
)
13 
2013-12-31
100.00%
Kang Hao (Hong Kong) Management Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 14-Jan-2013
)
14 
2016-10-19
100.00%
Key Winner Investments Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
15 
2013-12-31
100.00%
Plenty Cash Investment Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
16 
2016-12-31
100.00%
Power Asset Management Company Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 26-May-2015
)
17 
2016-12-31
100.00%
Power Corporate Finance Company Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 26-May-2015
)
18 
2013-12-31
100.00%
Power Properties Company Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 22-Feb-2011
)
19 
1998-03-31
60.00%
RECOR (Fuzhou) Electronic Ltd:EJV  (CNChina (People's Republic)
Incorporated:
)
20 
2016-05-26
100.00%
Red Metro Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
21 
2016-05-26
10.00%
AP ASSETS LIMITED (HK)  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 14-Mar-2014
)
22 
2013-12-31
100.00%
Speedway Profit Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
23 
2013-12-31
100.00%
E FINANCE LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 4-Nov-2011
)
24 
2015-12-31
100.00%
Top Sense Worldwide Ltd  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
25 
2015-12-31
31.20%
Trillion Epoch Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
26 
2016-01-28
100.00%
BRAVO STAR HOLDINGS LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 12-Aug-2013
)


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top