CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVESTMENT BANK


Domicile:France
Type:Registered non-HK
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
SFC ID: AAK816
Web sites: www.ca-cib.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0001486 1974-05-28

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Calyon 2010-03-17
Credit Agricole Indosuez 2004-07-02
Banque Indosuez 1997-08-26
Banque de L'Indochine et de Suez 1982-08-20
Banque de L'Indochine 1975-11-29
Societe de L'Indochine 1974-09-06

Unlisted securities

Ordinary shares

Holders

Note: holders may be incomplete and/or outdated. Listed companies are in bold. Condensed mode omits 100%-owned intermediate companies.

Issue: Ordinary shares

 
Stake
Holder

1
100.00%
Credit Agricole S.A.  (FRFrance
Incorporated:
)
2
33.30%
SAS Rue la Boetie  (FRFrance
Incorporated:
)
Total
100.00%

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Calyon Capital Markets International SASU FRFrance Ordinary shares   100.00% 2004-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top