CNT GROUP LIMITED 北海集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1991-03-25
Incorporation number: 16412
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.cntgroup.com.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0005048 1991-06-27

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
CNT GROUP LIMITED 2002-07-11
CHINA PAINT HOLDINGS LIMITED 1993-01-06

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0701 1991-05-21

Warrant 1994-05-30

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0702 1991-05-21 1994-05-25 1994-05-31 Expired

Warrant 1995-05-31

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0443 1992-03-20 1995-05-26 1995-06-01 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
ARRAN INVESTMENT COMPANY, LIMITED HKHong Kong 1962-05-05 Ordinary shares   50.00% 1997-12-31
Beijing Hua An Fire Safety Engineering Co., Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   50.00% 1997-12-31
CHAMPION RICH INVESTMENT LIMITED (d2015-07-03) HKHong Kong 1997-06-25 Ordinary shares   50.00% 1997-12-31
CNT TIN PLATE LIMITED HKHong Kong 1994-06-16 Ordinary shares   50.00% 1997-12-31
Dalian Qing Gang Hotel CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   60.00% 1997-12-31
Dalian Qing Gang Realestate Development Co. Ltd. CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   60.00% 1997-12-31
Golden Brilliance Investments Limited Ordinary shares   72.90% 1998-06-30
HAPPY TRADE LIMITED (d2003-06-07) HKHong Kong 1994-01-27 Ordinary shares   50.00% 1997-12-31
Hubei Zhonge Paint Manufacturing Company Limited CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   90.50% 1997-12-31
J.C. INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 1993-07-29 Ordinary shares   50.00% 1997-12-31
Liaoyang Beiyang Realestate Development Company Limited CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   50.00% 1997-12-31
NEW CHINA HONG KONG MANHATTAN LIMITED HKHong Kong 1992-12-31 Ordinary shares   13.80% 1997-12-31
Norinco - MCP Company Limited CNChina (People's Republic) Ordinary shares   25.00% 1997-12-31
SHINFULL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED HKHong Kong 1991-10-01 Ordinary shares   60.00% 1997-12-31
SINCORE PROPERTIES LIMITED HKHong Kong 1992-11-26 Ordinary shares   60.00% 1997-12-31
Upturn Enterprises Limited VGBritish Virgin Islands Ordinary shares   50.00% 1997-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top