Ban Loong Holdings Limited 萬隆控股集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1991-08-05
Incorporation number: 16665
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Mar
Web sites: www.0030hk.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0005213 1991-12-03

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Ban Loong Holdings Limited 2015-09-30
ABC COMMUNICATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 2015-08-14

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0030 1991-10-09

Nil-paid rights 2016-12-23

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2923 2016-12-13 2016-12-20 2016-12-21 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
ABC Communications (Investments) Limited (CK) CKCook Islands 1992-03-18 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2000-03-31
BAN LOONG FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED HKHong Kong 2014-11-21 Ordinary shares   100.00% 2017-11-16
Easycall Communications Philippines Inc. PHPhilippines Ordinary shares   20.60% 1997-03-31
Excel Communications Inc. TWTaiwan Ordinary shares   35.00% 1997-03-31
GTP (GUANGDONG) TELECOM LIMITED HKHong Kong 1992-03-24 Ordinary shares   30.00% 1997-03-31
KAI YUN TELECOM LIMITED HKHong Kong 1994-02-01 Ordinary shares   50.00% 1997-03-31
Matrix Telecommunications Limited AUAustralia Ordinary shares   8.45% 1997-03-31
PAYVIEW LIMITED HKHong Kong 1978-08-18 Ordinary shares   5.00% 1997-02-03

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top