TELEVISION BROADCASTS LIMITED 電視廣播有限公司


Domicile:Hong Kong
Type:Listed company
Formed:1965-07-26
Incorporation number: 0011781
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.tvb.com
www.corporate.tvb.com

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
TELEVISION BROADCASTS LIMITED 1990-06-05

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 0511 1988-11-23

Note/bond 2021-10-11

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 4577 2016-10-12

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
TVB PAY VISION HOLDINGS LIMITED HKHong Kong 2003-02-12 Non-voting preferred 574,931,426 100.00% 2009-10-21
TVB PAY VISION HOLDINGS LIMITED HKHong Kong 2003-02-12 Ordinary shares 76,589,230 14.99% 2009-10-21

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top