China Investment and Finance Group Limited 中國投融資集團有限公司


Domicile:Cayman Islands
Type:Listed company
Formed:2002-04-26
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Mar
Web sites: www.chnif.com.hk
www.chnif.com (archived)

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0012079 2002-08-09

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
CHINA INVESTMENT AND FINANCE GROUP LIMITED 中國投融資集團有限公司 162,000 3 54,000 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
GARRON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 嘉禹國際有限公司 2011-08-08
FRIEDMANN PACIFIC GREATER CHINA INVESTMENTS LIMITED 富泰大中華投資有限公司 2004-03-19

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 01226  2002-09-19    

Nil-paid rights

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 02911  2005-10-05  2005-10-13  2005-10-14

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

 
Held at
Stake
Issue

2015-03-31
100.00%
Baiye Global Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2015-03-31
100.00%
Baiye Holding Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2016-10-14
100.00%
Baiye Holdings Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2017-04-05
28.00%
Prominent Alliance Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2017-04-05
100.00%
GEO Securities Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 20-Jan-2012
)
2014-03-31
100.00%
Champion Elite Holdings Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2014-03-31
100.00%
CHINA INVESTMENT AND FINANCING LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 18-Jul-2011
)
2014-03-31
100.00%
EAGLE GAIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 24-Mar-2011
)
2014-03-31
29.00%
FOREST INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 12-May-1994
)
10 
2014-03-31
100.00%
GARRON INTERNATIONAL STRATEGIC LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 31-Jan-2011
)
11 
2014-03-31
100.00%
GREAT PROSPECT INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 12-Nov-2011
)
12 
2016-03-31
28.08%
HELP U CREDIT FINANCE LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 25-Aug-2009
)
13 
2015-04-22
100.00%
NEW EXPRESS INVESTMENT LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 22-Nov-2013
)
14 
2014-03-31
100.00%
Novel Epoch Investments Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
15 
2016-03-31
25.00%
Peak Zone Group Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
16 
2014-03-31
15.00%
PLEXSON LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 26-Jun-2001
)
17 
2014-03-31
100.00%
Profit Eternal Global Investments Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
18 
2014-03-31
100.00%
Qifeng Holdings Limited (VG)  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
19 
2014-03-31
100.00%
RICH FORTUNE INVESTMENT LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 12-Nov-2011
)
20 
2014-03-31
100.00%
WINKI LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 17-May-2011
)
21 
2014-03-31
100.00%
WORLD FAME INVESTMENT LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 13-Jul-2011
)


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top