Capital VC Limited 首都創投有限公司


Domicile:Cayman Islands
Type:Listed company
Formed:2002-11-13
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:30-Sep
Web sites: www.capital-vc.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0012543 2003-03-21

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Sino Katalytics Investment Corporation 德泰中華投資有限公司 2010-04-01
China Northern Enterprises Investment Fund Limited 中國北方企業投資基金有限公司 2005-11-17

Listed securities

Ordinary shares

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2324 2003-10-27

Nil-paid rights

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2941 2017-02-22 2017-03-01 2017-03-02 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2007-07-17

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2940 2007-07-05 2007-07-12 2007-07-13 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2008-08-07

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2952 2008-07-25 2008-08-04 2008-08-05 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2011-03-09

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2990 2011-02-25 2011-03-04 2011-03-07 Expired

Nil-paid rights 2013-07-18

Market Code List Last trade Delist Notes
HK Main 2925 2013-07-08 2013-07-15 2013-07-16 Expired

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

 
Held at
Stake
Issue

2011-06-30
30.00%
CNI BULLION LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 18-Jan-2005
)
2011-06-30
100.00%
CNI FINANCE LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 19-Dec-2003
)
2003-06-30
12.00%
Connelly Investments Limited (VG)  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2014-06-30
26.00%
Easy Ideas Limited (VG)  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2016-11-21
100.00%
Ethnocentric Investment Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2016-11-21
100.00%
LIKE CAPITAL LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 24-Mar-2003
)
2014-06-30
100.00%
Extra One Investments Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2015-11-13
2.59%
Pure Power Holdings Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated: 1-Apr-2010
)
2014-01-24
100.00%
Bright Sky Energy & Minerals, Inc.  (USNVNevada,USA
Incorporated: 15-Jun-2010
)
10 
2016-07-07
100.00%
Golden Goal Enterprises Limited (VG)  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
11 
2011-06-30
18.25%
Quidam Assets Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
12 
2011-06-30
84.00%
ORBRICH FINANCE GROUP LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 9-Apr-2003
)
13 
2014-12-31
14.00%
Sincere Smart International Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
14 
2014-09-01
100.00%
IDEAL SURPLUS INC LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 7-Jan-2013
)
15 
2014-06-30
9.90%
Starfame Investments Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
16 
2011-06-30
20.00%
UCCTV Holdings Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
17 
2003-06-30
30.00%
WEALTH MANAGEMENT CENTRE LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 22-Feb-1994
)


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top