Transport International Holdings Limited 載通國際控股有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1997-08-20
Incorporation number: 23744
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-10
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Dec
Web sites: www.kmb.hk
www.tih.hk

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0008665 1997-10-20

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
Kowloon Motor Bus Holdings Limited (The) 2005-11-28

Reorganised from

Current English name Chinese name Effective
KOWLOON MOTOR BUS COMPANY (1933) LIMITED (THE) 九龍巴士(一九三三)有限公司 1997-11-18

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00062  1961-05-01    

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

 
Held at
Stake
Issue

1997-12-31
50.00%
ART EAST LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 4-Jan-1996
)
2008-12-31
60.00%
HK Macau Ltd  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
1997-12-31
50.00%
Dalian HK Macau Motor Bus Services Limited  (CNChina (People's Republic)
Incorporated:
)
2012-12-31
100.00%
KMB Resources Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2008-12-31
100.00%
KOWLOON MOTOR BUS COMPANY (1933) LIMITED (THE)  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 13-Apr-1933
)
2008-12-31
100.00%
LONG WIN BUS COMPANY LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 19-Mar-1992
)
 
12.40%
OCTOPUS HOLDINGS LIMITED (HK)  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 28-Feb-2003
)
 
100.00%
OCTOPUS CARDS LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 29-Jun-1993
)
 
100.00%
OCTOPUS REWARDS LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 23-Apr-2004
)
10 
2008-12-31
100.00%
PARK ISLAND TRANSPORT COMPANY LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 2-Jun-2000
)


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top