CAFE DE CORAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 大家樂集團有限公司


Domicile:Bermuda
Type:Listed company
Formed:1990-10-01
Incorporation number: 15888
Last check on companies registry: 2017-03-11
Primary Listing:HK Main
Year-end:31-Mar
Web sites: www.cafedecoral.com

Foreign registrations

Place ID Registered Ceased
Hong Kong F0004935 1991-03-18

Employment Support Subsidy (COVID-19)

The HK Government paid employers a subsidy of half of staff salaries up to a subsidy cap of HK$9k per month for 6 months in 2 phases covering Jun-Aug and Sep-Nov 2020. Amounts shown do not include subsidiaries. Phase 1 data as at 21-Oct-2020, Phase 2 as at 7-Jan-2021, subject to change. P1 and p2 indicate whether a claim has been made and approved in each phase. Click here for raw filing data.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

English name Chinese name Amount
HK$
Heads Average
HK$
p1 p2
CAFE DE CORAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 大家樂集團有限公司 13,012,548 281 46,308 1 1

Webb-site Governance Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this organisation as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Name history

Old English name Old Chinese name Until
CAFE DE CORAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 2002-10-10

Reorganised from

Current English name Chinese name Effective
Café de Coral Group Limited 大家樂企業有限公司 1991-02-01

Listed equities

Ordinary shares

Exchange Code Listed Last trade Delisted
HK Main 00341  1986-07-16    

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

 
Held at
Stake
Issue

2009-03-31
100.00%
ASIA PACIFIC CATERING CORPORATION LIMITED  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 5-Jan-1990
)
2012-09-05
100.00%
CAFE DE CORAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated:
)
2012-09-05
100.00%
Perfect Plan International Limited  (VGBritish Virgin Islands
Incorporated: 19-Jan-2007
)
2011-03-31
100.00%
Café de Coral Group Limited  (HKHong Kong
Incorporated: 16-Oct-1968
)


Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top