Kadoorie, Muriel

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Gubbay Muriel F

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: F
Estimated date of birth:20-Aug-1915
Estimated age:106 years 101 days
Estimated date of death: 5-Dec-2011
Estimated age on death:96 years 107 days

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Generations:

Non-lineal relatives

Kadoorie, Lawrence 嘉道理 (1899-06-02 - 1993-08-25) Spouse 

Ascendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Gubbay, David Sassoon (1866-01-02 - 1931-10-17)
2 Gubbay, Kate Seemah Sassoon (1848 - 1926-02-22)
3 Gubbay, Sallie (1887 - 1942-05-17)

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 McAulay, Rita Laura (1940-07-30 - )
2 McAulay, Andrew James Kadoorie 麥哥利 (1967-09-24 - )
3 Kadoorie, Michael David 米高嘉道理 (1941-07-19 - )
4 Kadoorie, Bettina ( - )
5 Kadoorie, Natalie Louise (1986-02-03 - )
6 Kadoorie, Philip Lawrence 可飛利 (1992 - )

Holdings

Note: holdings may be incomplete and/or outdated. Holdings in listed companies are not shown as the filings are currently too difficult to automate and the holdings change too rapidly.

Some data are hidden to fit your display. Rotate?

Issuer 🌐 Formed Issue Shares Stake Holding date
Oak (Unit Trust) Holdings Limited BMBermuda 2003-05-06 Trust interest     2012-12-31
Oak CLP Limited KYCayman Islands Trust interest     2003-12-31

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top