Mocatta, Grace

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Lumbroso de Mattos Grace F

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: F
Estimated date of birth:1735
Estimated age:286 years
Estimated date of death: 1788
Estimated age on death:53 years

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Generations:

Non-lineal relatives

Lindo, Elias de Isaac (1745 - 1785) Spouse 

Ascendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Lumbroso de Mattos, Moses (1700 - 1759)
2 Mocatta, Rebecca Sarah (1712 - )
3 Mocatta, Abraham (d1751) ( - )
4 Mocatta, Moses (d1693) ( - 1693)

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Lindo, Abigail (1775 - 1824)
2 Mocatta, Abraham Lindo (1796 - 1891-11-09)
3 Mocatta, Esther (1800 - 1877)
4 Mocatta, Samuel (1808-04-13 - 1891-12-08)
5 Mocatta, Frederic David (1855 - 1902-01-21)
6 Mocatta, George Albert (1860 - 1886-10)
7 Kadoorie, Laura (1866-04-03 - 1919-02-15)
8 Kadoorie, Lawrence 嘉道理 (1899-06-02 - 1993-08-25)
9 McAulay, Rita Laura (1940-07-30 - )
10 McAulay, Andrew James Kadoorie 麥哥利 (1967-09-24 - )
11 Kadoorie, Michael David 米高嘉道理 (1941-07-19 - )
12 Kadoorie, Bettina ( - )
13 Kadoorie, Natalie Louise (1986-02-03 - )
14 Kadoorie, Philip Lawrence 可飛利 (1992 - )
15 Kadoorie, Victor (1900-07-30 - 1900-11-18)
16 Kadoorie, Horace 賀理士嘉道理 (1902-09-28 - 1995-04-22)
17 Mocatta, Horace (1867 - 1915-10)
18 Mocatta, Frederic Horace (1905-01-20 - 1994-08)
19 Mocatta, Phyllis Flora (1907-11-22 - 1995-11)
20 Mocatta, Jessie (1814 - 1901-12-09)
21 Mocatta, Isaac Lindo (1818-02-01 - 1879-11-12)
22 Mocatta, Benjamin (1866 - 1925-10-03)
23 Mocatta, Alfred Lindo (1870 - 1931-05-16)

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top