Kadoorie, Laura

Other names

Surname Given names Chinese name
Mocatta Laura F

A=Alias, F=Former name

Gender: F
Estimated date of birth:3-Apr-1866
Estimated age:155 years 239 days
Estimated date of death: 15-Feb-1919
Estimated age on death:52 years 318 days

Find matching names

Webb-site Trust Rating

Log in to add your anonymous rating. Webb-site users rate this person as follows:

Users Average (0-5)

Relatives

Generations:

Non-lineal relatives

Kadoorie, Eleazer Silas "Elly" (1864 - 1944-02-08) Spouse 

Ascendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Mocatta, Samuel (1808-04-13 - 1891-12-08)
2 Mocatta, Moses (1768) (1768-03-20 - 1857-09-17)
3 Mocatta, Abraham (1737 - 1799)
4 Lumbroso de Mattos, Moses (1700 - 1759)
5 Mocatta, Rebecca Sarah (1712 - )
6 Mocatta, Abraham (d1751) ( - )
7 Mocatta, Moses (d1693) ( - 1693)
8 Lindo, Abigail (1775 - 1824)
9 Lindo, Elias de Isaac (1745 - 1785)
10 Lindo, Isaac (1709) (1709 - 1766-11-20)
11 Lindo, Elias (1684 - 1728)
12 Lindo, Isaac (1638) (1638 - 1712)
13 Mocatta, Grace (1735 - 1788)
Lumbroso de Mattos, Moses (1700 - 1759) see line 4
Mocatta, Rebecca Sarah (1712 - ) see line 5
14 Mocatta, Miriam (1823-05-22 - 1895-02-01)
15 Mocatta, Abraham (1797) (1797 - 1880-04-21)
16 Mocatta, Jacob (1768) (1768 - 1825-11-29)
Mocatta, Abraham (1737 - 1799) see line 3

Descendants

CountGeneration, name, (birth - death)
1 Kadoorie, Lawrence 嘉道理 (1899-06-02 - 1993-08-25)
2 McAulay, Rita Laura (1940-07-30 - )
3 McAulay, Andrew James Kadoorie 麥哥利 (1967-09-24 - )
4 Kadoorie, Michael David 米高嘉道理 (1941-07-19 - )
5 Kadoorie, Bettina ( - )
6 Kadoorie, Natalie Louise (1986-02-03 - )
7 Kadoorie, Philip Lawrence 可飛利 (1992 - )
8 Kadoorie, Victor (1900-07-30 - 1900-11-18)
9 Kadoorie, Horace 賀理士嘉道理 (1902-09-28 - 1995-04-22)

Sign up for our free newsletter

Recommend Webb-site to a friend

Copyright & disclaimer, Privacy policy

Back to top